Staff and Leadership

VisionCorps is proud to employ some of the area’s most talented individuals. If you are seeking contact information for one of our team members, please see our staff directory, below.

Abate, Anthony
Contract Closeout Supervisor
Location: MECHANICSBURG 717-605-2397

Ament, Christopher
Rehabilitation Coordinator/Orientation & Mobility Specialist
Location: LANCASTER 717-291-5951

Austin, Amy
Life Skills Coordinator
Location: LEBANON 717-205-4199

Bauscher, Erik
Director of Food Operations
Location: LEBANON 717-205-4160

Braightmeyer, Brian
Sales Associate
Location: LANCASTER 717-291-5951

Broadwater, June
Food Quality Assurance and Control Manager
SQF Practitioner
Location: LEOLA 717-725-3446

Boyle, Mary Sue
Chester County Community Outreach and Services Liaison
Location: LANCASTER 484-947-7378

Conyers, Linda
Development Coordinator
Location: LANCASTER 717-393-5894

Dandrow, Christopher
Plant Manager – Independence Industries
Location: PHILADELPHIA 215-637-2910

Dillard, Danita
Executive Assistant/Board Secretary
Location: LANCASTER 717-291-5951

Dingman, Carolyn
Social Services Case Manager
Location: LANCASTER 717-291-5951

Doan, Stacie
Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant
Location: LANCASTER 717-291-5951

Dux, Ann
Senior Quality Inspector
Location: LANCASTER 717-291-5951

Eaton, Jennifer
Coordinator of Youth Services/Teacher
Location: LANCASTER 717-291-5951

Giangiulio, Amy
Marketing Communication Coordinator
Location: LANCASTER 717-291-5951

Greth, Linda
Master Social Worker
Location: LANCASTER 717-291-5951

Harry, Sherry
Vice President of Business Development & Marketing
Location: LANCASTER 717-291-5951

Hazel, Iris
Part-time Receptionist
Location: LANCASTER 717-291-5951

Hinkle, Claire
Life Skills Coordinator
Location: BERKS/CHESTER 610-741-6378

Ilgen, Paul
Contract Closeout Specialist
Location: MECHANICSBURG 717-605-2398

Kindig, Cheryl
Administrative Assistant – Rehab and Education
Location: LANCASTER 717-291-5951

Kirchner, Judy
Part-time Receptionist
Location: LANCASTER 717-291-5951

Lewandowski, Nate
Controller
Location: LANCASTER 717-291-5951

Macsi, Kay
Vice President of Rehabilitation and Education Services
Location: LANCASTER 717-291-5951

Madison, Carolyn
Director of Services
Location: LANCASTER 717-672-2991

Mehta, Pankti
Staff Accountant/Payables and Cash Receipts
Location: LANCASTER 717-291-5951

Newswanger, Taylor
Occupational Therapist
Location: LANCASTER 717-291-5951

Novinger, Shawn
Director of Plant Readiness
Location: LANCASTER 717-291-5951

Orlando, Terry
Project Supervisor
Location: MYERSTOWN BAYER 717-866-3085

Parker, Annamarie
Closeout Contract Supervisor
Location: PHILADELPHIA 215-637-2900

Reighard, Bradley
Purchasing & Inventory Control Coordinator
Location: LANCASTER 717-291-5951

Reinhart, Jodie
Vice President/Chief Financial Officer
Location: LANCASTER 717-291-5951

Ringer, Bridget
Staff Accountant/Invoicing and Collections
Location: LANCASTER 717-291-5951

Rothermel, Erika
Teacher of the Vision Impaired
Location: LANCASTER 717-291-5951

Sanchez, Esmeralda
Human Resources Coordinator
Location: LANCASTER 717-291-5951

Sanders, Shelley
Vice President
Chief Operating Officer
Location: LANCASTER 717-291-5951

Soto, Joy
Quality Systems Manager
Location: LANCASTER 717-291-5951

Stauffer, Carol
Customer Service Representative
Location: LANCASTER 717-291-5951

Stauffer, Scott
Operations Support Manager
Location: LANCASTER 717-291-5951

Steiner, Dennis
President/Chief Executive Officer
Location: LANCASTER 717-291-5951

Thompson, Mary
Staff Accountant/Payroll
Location: LANCASTER 717-291-5951

Tobler, George
Director of Manufacturing
Location: LANCASTER 717-291-5951

Tomsheck, Megan
Vice President/Chief Development Officer
Location: LANCASTER 717-393-5894

Wagner, Mary Jo
KidSight/ Prevention Specialist
Location: LANCASTER 717-291-5951

Wissler Jr., Leo
Food Production Supervisor
Location: LEOLA 717-471-8483

Leadership:
Dennis Steiner, President and CEOSenior Management Team
Chuck Blair, Chief Information Officer
Jodie Reinhart, VP & Chief Financial Officer
Kay Macsi, VP of Rehabilitation & Education
Megan Tomsheck, VP & Chief Development Officer
Shelley Sanders, VP of Operations & Chief Operating Officer
Sherry Harry, VP of Business Relations & Marketing

VisionCorps Board of Directors:
Marybeth Tearpock, Chair
Steve Klipa, Vice Chair
Zach Klipa, Treasurer
Jan Havemann, Secretary
Dan Blakinger, Legal Counsel
Dr. Albert Alley
Alicia Bradley
Robert Funk
Doug Harris
Heath Johnson
Steven Jones
John Murr
Brad W. Risch
Carey Sliko
Ed Wood
Foundation Board of Trustees

Steven P. Klipa, Chair
Sarah T. Thibault, Treasurer
Vicki Graybeal
Neal Heisey
Tom Kile
Bret Levy, M.D.
Matt Mundorf
Lisa Shirk Witmer